Qingdao golift Machinery Co.,Ltd

Greenhouse Use Pipe Rail Scissor Lift

Application: Pipe rail scissor lift for greenhouse tomato harvesting. 3m/4m height, 200kg load, fits 550/800mm rail gauges. Safe, efficient agricultural aerial work solution.


★ Lift capacity: 200KG 

★ Platform height: 3m/ 4m

★ Working height: 5m/ 6m

★ Power source: Lead acid battery

Rail-Guided Self-Propelled Scissor Lift for Greenhouse Harvesting & Maintenance

Designed exclusively for greenhouse environments, our rail-mounted self-propelled scissor lift is the ultimate solution for high-altitude tasks like tomato harvesting, pruning, and plant care. Built to run on standard greenhouse rails (550mm or 800mm gauge), this compact aerial work platform delivers smooth, precise movement along crop rows, with a 200kg load capacity and 3m/4m platform heights to suit your operational needs. It eliminates the strain of ladders and reduces crop damage, boosting productivity while keeping workers safe.

 

Key Features

Greenhouse-Specific Rail Compatibility: Fits standard 550mm or 800mm greenhouse rail gauges, with custom spacing options available to match your facility’s layout.

Compact & Low-Profile Design: Slim footprint navigates narrow crop rows without damaging plants, ideal for commercial tomato and vegetable greenhouses.

Adjustable Working Heights: Choose between 3m or 4m platform heights to accommodate different crop trellis systems and facility designs.

200kg Rated Load Capacity: Supports 1 operator plus tools, ensuring stable performance during extended harvesting or maintenance tasks.

Electric Self-Propelled Drive: Battery-powered operation with zero emissions and low noise, safe for use in enclosed greenhouse environments.

Precision & Safety Controls: Smooth proportional lifting and movement, emergency stop functions, and anti-tilt protection for reliable, injury-free operation.

Easy Maneuverability: Designed for straight-line travel along rails, with intuitive controls that require minimal operator training.

 
Model NumberGSJT0.2-3GSJT0.2-4GSJT0.2-3WGSJT0.2-4W
Lifting capacitykg200150200150
Maximum working heightmm5000600050006000
Maximum platform heightmm3000400030004000
Minimum platform heightmm600705600705
Whole lengthmm1935193519351935
Whole widthmm77077010201020
Whole widthmm1655176016551760
Platform sizemm1910x5101910x5101910x6501910x650
Minimum ground clearance mm70707070
Pipe rails spacingmm550550800800
Pipe railsdDiameter / thickness mm48/2.5~4.048/2.5~4.048/2.5~4.048/2.5~4.0
Driving Motorv/kw24/0.524/0.524/0.524/0.5
Lifting Motorv/kw24/2.224/2.224/2.224/2.2
Running speedkm/h0~3.50~3.50~3.50~3.5
Rising/falling speedsec18/2018/2018/2018/20
Lead Acid BatteryV/Ah2×12/802×12/802×12/1082×12/108
ChargerV/A24/1524/1524/1524/15
Wheelmmφ200x50φ200x50φ200x50φ200x50
Overall Net Weightkg520590590660

Submit Inquiry

Scroll to Top